Mia Zoi
Ex: Ninemia
For sale
In operation
Length
31.0m
Volume
168 GT
Year
1995
Built by
Vitters🇳🇱
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Mia Zoi Yacht

Mia Zoi is a motor yacht with a length of 31.0m. The yacht's builder is Vitters from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Mia Zoi in 1995. The superyacht has a beam of 6.8m, a draft of 2.1m and a volume of 168 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Ninemia, features exterior design by De Vries Lentsch, while her interior was penned by Isabelle Blanchere, with naval architecture by De Vries Lentsch. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mia Zoi, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Mia Zoi. The yacht Mia Zoi has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mia Zoi superyacht is listed as number 5114th. She is the 26th-largest yacht built by Vitters. The owner of yacht Mia Zoi is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 18 photos of yacht Mia Zoi, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Mia Zoi is currently for sale at an asking price of with Yachtzoo. There are currently 2015 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Mia Zoi was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 579 yachts that were sold in 2016. The superyacht was on display at Mediterranean Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Mia Zoi has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Ninemia

Dimensions

Overall length 31.0m (101'8")
Length at waterline 25.5m (83'8")
Beam 6.8m (22'4")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 168

Build

Builder Vitters Shipyard
Port Zwartsluis
Country Netherlands
Year 1995

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4 Staterooms
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 3,800L (1,003.854g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 396 TE84 Diesel 2088 2800 2
Total 4176 5600

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Mia Zoi yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Mia Zoi yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement