Mirabella
Ex: Mirabella III of London and Mirabella III
In operation
Length
41.5m
Volume
231 GT
Year
1994

Mirabella Yacht

Mirabella is a sailing yacht with a length of 41.5m. The yacht's builder is Concorde Yachts from Thailand who delivered superyacht Mirabella in 1994. The superyacht has a beam of 9.0m, a draft of 3.9m and a volume of 231 GT.

The Mirabella, previously named Mirabella III, Mirabella III of London, features exterior design by Concorde Yachts and Farr Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Concorde Yachts, with naval architecture by Farr Yacht Design. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mirabella, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Mirabella. The yacht Mirabella has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 1 Lugger engine, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mirabella superyacht is listed as number 1881st. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Concorde Yachts. The owner of yacht Mirabella is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 11 photos of yacht Mirabella, and she is featured in 9 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018.

Mirabella is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Mirabella has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Mirabella III
Mirabella III of London

Dimensions

Overall length 41.5m (136'2")
Length at waterline 36.4m (119'5")
Beam 9.0m (29'6")
Draught max. 3.9m (12'10")
Gross tonnage 231

Build

Builder Concorde Yachts
Port Chonburi
Country Thailand
Year 1994

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 2 Double, 3 Twin
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Lugger Diesel 410 550 1
Total 410 550

Sales info

The 41.5m Concorde Yachts sailing yacht Mirabella is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mirabella yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 41.5m Concorde Yachts sailing yacht Mirabella is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mirabella yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement