Miss Iloilo
Ex: Excellence and Golden Rule
For sale
In operation
Length
38.71m
Volume
302 GT
Year
1986
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Miss Iloilo Yacht

Miss Iloilo is a motor yacht with a length of 38.71m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Miss Iloilo in 1986. The superyacht has a beam of 7.9m, a draft of 2.39m and a volume of 302 GT.

The Miss Iloilo, previously named Golden Rule, Excellence, features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects, while her interior was penned by Glade Johnson Design, Inc., with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Miss Iloilo The yacht Miss Iloilo has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 49,205 liters of fuel on board, and 7,570 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Miss Iloilo superyacht is listed as number 2337th. She is the 164th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Miss Iloilo is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Miss Iloilo, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Miss Iloilo is currently for sale at an asking price of with Denison Yachting. There are currently 2301 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Miss Iloilo was last sold in 2011. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 336 yachts that were sold in 2011. It is not known if yacht Miss Iloilo has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2011-12 Golden Rule
Excellence

Dimensions

Overall length 38.71m (127'0")
Beam 7.9m (25'11")
Draught max. 2.39m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 302

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Kaag
Country Netherlands
Year 1986

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 1 Double VIP cabin, 3 Twin cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range /3500 n/M
Fuel capacity 49,205L (12,998.583g)
Water capacity 7,570L (1,999.782g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 492 660 2
Total 984 1320

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Miss Iloilo yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Miss Iloilo yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement