Mister P
Ex: Vanina and Tawam
For sale
In operation
Length
37.5m
Volume
174 GT
Year
1986
Built by
CRN🇮🇹
Asking price
VAT Paid

Mister P Yacht

Mister P is a motor yacht with a length of 37.5m. The yacht's builder is CRN from Italy who delivered superyacht Mister P in 1986. The superyacht has a beam of 6.71m, a draft of 3.5m and a volume of 174 GT.

The Mister P, previously named Tawam, Vanina, features exterior design by CRN and Lenci Marine, with naval architecture by CRN. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mister P, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Mister P. The yacht Mister P has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 36,000 liters of fuel on board, and 7,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mister P superyacht is listed as number 2622nd. She is the 64th-largest yacht built by CRN. The owner of yacht Mister P is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Mister P. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2017.

Mister P is currently for sale at an asking price of with De Valk Yacht Brokers, Canella Yachts . There are currently 2002 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Mister P has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Tawam
Vanina

Dimensions

Overall length 37.5m (123'0")
Length at waterline 32.3m (105'12")
Beam 6.71m (22'0")
Draught max. 3.5m (11'6")
Gross tonnage 174
Full load displacement 197

Build

Builder CRN
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 1986

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval CRN
Exterior CRN
Exterior Lenci Marine

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5 Staterooms
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 36,000L (9,510.192g)
Water capacity 7,500L (1,981.29g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG BA 12M 816R Diesel 720 966 2
Total 1441 1932

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid

Mister P yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid

Mister P yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement