Möbius
Ex: Multiple, Vera, and Adamas III
In operation
Length
38.0m
Volume
233 GT
Year
1996

Möbius Yacht

Möbius is a motor yacht with a length of 38.0m. The yacht's builder is Cantieri di Pisa from Italy who delivered superyacht Möbius in 1996. The superyacht has a beam of 8.0m, a draft of 2.05m and a volume of 233 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Adamas III, Vera, Multiple, features exterior design by Cantieri di Pisa, with naval architecture by Cantieri di Pisa. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Möbius, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Möbius. The Akhir 125 yacht Möbius has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 31.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 25.0/1200 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 35,000 liters of fuel on board, and 5,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Möbius superyacht is listed as number 2547th. She is the 11th-largest yacht built by Cantieri di Pisa. The owner of Akhir 125 yacht Möbius is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Möbius, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Möbius is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Akhir 125 yachts for sale in the world and 6 Akhir 125 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Möbius was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1369 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Möbius has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2021-9 Adamas III
Vera
Multiple

Dimensions

Overall length 38.0m (124'8")
Beam 8.0m (26'3")
Draught max. 2.05m (6'9")
Gross tonnage 233
Full load displacement 165

Build

Builder Cantieri di Pisa
Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 1996

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 31.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range 25.0/1200 n/M
Fuel capacity 35,000L (9,246.02g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG TBD 204B V16 Diesel 2271 3045 2
Total 4541 6090

Sales info

The 38.0m Cantieri di Pisa motor yacht Möbius is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Möbius yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.0m Cantieri di Pisa motor yacht Möbius is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Möbius yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement