Monaco
Ex: Arkan and Matanthar
For sale
In operation
Length
37.9m
Volume
257 GT
Year
1982
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Monaco Yacht

Monaco is a motor yacht with a length of 37.9m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Monaco in 1982. The superyacht has a beam of 7.0m, a draft of 3.3m and a volume of 257 GT.

The Monaco, previously named Matanthar, Arkan, features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects, while her interior was penned by Terence Disdale Design, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Monaco, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of Monaco. The yacht Monaco has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 37,500 liters of fuel on board, and 7,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Monaco superyacht is listed as number 2563rd. She is the 171st-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Monaco is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Monaco, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Monaco is currently for sale at an asking price of with Edmiston. There are currently 2041 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Monaco was last sold in 1979. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 16 yachts that were sold in 1979. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Monaco has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Matanthar
Arkan

Dimensions

Overall length 37.9m (124'4")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 3.3m (10'10")
Gross tonnage 257

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Kaag
Country Netherlands
Year 1982

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 37,500L (9,906.45g)
Water capacity 7,000L (1,849.204g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc D348 Diesel 686 920 2
Total 1372 1840

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Monaco yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Monaco yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement