Monara
Ex: Monara, Operetta, Olympia, and Olinka of Antibes
In operation
Length
25.8m
Volume
83 GT
Year
1969
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

Monara Yacht

Monara is a motor yacht with a length of 25.8m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Monara in 1969. The superyacht has a beam of 5.9m, a draft of 1.73m and a volume of 83 GT.

The Monara, previously named Olinka of Antibes, Olympia, Operetta, Monara, features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Monara, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Monara. The yacht Monara has a steel hull and steel, aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Gardner engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 9,500 liters of fuel on board, and 4,600 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Monara superyacht is listed as number 7997th. She is the 211th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Monara is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 11 photos of yacht Monara, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2016.

Monara is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2190 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Monara was last sold in 2012. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 383 yachts that were sold in 2012. The superyacht was on display at MYBA Charter Show. It is not known if yacht Monara has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Olinka of Antibes
Olympia
Operetta
Monara

Dimensions

Overall length 25.8m (84'8")
Length at waterline 22.62m (74'3")
Beam 5.9m (19'4")
Draught max. 1.73m (5'8")
Gross tonnage 83

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Aalsmeer
Country Netherlands
Year 1969

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel, Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Twin
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,500L (2,509.634g)
Water capacity 4,600L (1,215.191g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Gardner 8L3B Diesel 172 231 2
Total 345 462

Sales info

The 25.8m Feadship motor yacht Monara is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Monara yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.8m Feadship motor yacht Monara is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Monara yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement