Moonshine
Ex: Seas the Moment
For sale
In operation
Length
25.1m
Volume
95 GT
Year
2001
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Moonshine Yacht

Moonshine is a motor yacht with a length of 25.1m. The yacht's builder is Cheoy Lee from Hong Kong who delivered superyacht Moonshine in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 6.4m, a draft of 1.63m and a volume of 95 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Seas the Moment, features exterior design by Tom Fexas Yacht Design Inc., with naval architecture by Tom Fexas Yacht Design Inc.. Up to 5 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Moonshine, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Moonshine. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 31.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 25.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Moonshine superyacht is listed as number 8283rd. She is the 39th-largest yacht built by Cheoy Lee. The owner of yacht Moonshine is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Moonshine.

Moonshine is currently for sale at an asking price of with Cheoy Lee. There are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Moonshine was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 541 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Moonshine has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Seas the Moment

Dimensions

Overall length 25.1m (82'4")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.63m (5'4")
Gross tonnage 95
Full load displacement 88

Build

Builder Cheoy Lee
Port Kowloon
Country Hong Kong
Year 2001

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 5
Guest cabins 9
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 31.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412TA Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Moonshine yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Moonshine yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement