My Brother Brancusi
Ex: Albacora, Crustamar, Amazon Express, Kisuca, Amazon Express, and Tanit
In operation
Length
66.7m
Volume
1,058 GT
Year
1966

My Brother Brancusi Yacht

My Brother Brancusi is a motor yacht with a length of 66.7m. The yacht's builder is Cantieri Navali ed Officine Meccaniche di Venezia (CNOMV) from Italy who delivered superyacht My Brother Brancusi in 1966. The superyacht has a beam of 10.61m, a draft of 5.5m and a volume of 1,058 GT.

The conversion yacht, explorer yacht, support yacht yacht, previously named Tanit, Amazon Express, Kisuca, Amazon Express, Crustamar, Albacora, features exterior design by Dwinger Marine Consult A/S and Espen Øino International, while her interior was penned by Marco Zanini and Sottsass Associati, with naval architecture by Cantieri Navali ed Officine Meccaniche di Venezia (CNOMV) and Dwinger Marine Consult A/S. Up to 14 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht My Brother Brancusi, and she also has accommodation for 14 crew members including the captain of My Brother Brancusi. The yacht My Brother Brancusi has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 Winchmann engine, which give her a cruising speed of 12.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.5 kn. The yacht carries 320,000 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, My Brother Brancusi superyacht is listed as number 317th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Cantieri Navali ed Officine Meccaniche di Venezia (CNOMV). The owner of yacht My Brother Brancusi is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 20 photos of yacht My Brother Brancusi, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

My Brother Brancusi is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2314 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht My Brother Brancusi was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 803 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht My Brother Brancusi has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019 Tanit
2016-7 Amazon Express
Kisuca
Amazon Express
Crustamar
Albacora

Dimensions

Overall length 66.7m (218'10")
Length at waterline 59.01m (193'7")
Beam 10.61m (34'10")
Draught max. 5.5m (18'1")
Gross tonnage 1058

Build

Builder Cantieri Navali ed Officine Meccaniche di Venezia (CNOMV)
Port Venice
Country Italy
Year 1966

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Conversion, Explorer, Support Yacht
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Guest cabins 1 Master, 5 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 14

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 320,000L (84,535.04g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Winchmann 6AXA Diesel 1260 1690 1
Total 1260 1690

Conversion details

Conversion Yes

Sales info

The 66.7m Cantieri Navali ed Officine Meccaniche di Venezia (CNOMV) motor yacht My Brother Brancusi is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

My Brother Brancusi yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 66.7m Cantieri Navali ed Officine Meccaniche di Venezia (CNOMV) motor yacht My Brother Brancusi is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

My Brother Brancusi yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement