Nadan
Ex: Sycara IV
In operation
Length
46.1m
Volume
271 GT
Year
2009

Nadan Yacht

Nadan is a motor yacht with a length of 46.1m. The yacht's builder is Burger Boat Company from United States who delivered superyacht Nadan in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 8.1m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 271 GT.

The Nadan, previously named Sycara IV, features exterior design by Burger Boat Company, while her interior was penned by Burger Boat Company and Ken Freivokh Design, with naval architecture by Burger Boat Company and Bruce King Yacht Design. The yacht Nadan has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,110 liters of fuel on board, and 4,541 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Nadan superyacht is listed as number 1322nd. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Burger Boat Company. The owner of yacht Nadan is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 53 photos of yacht Nadan, and she is featured in 16 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Nadan is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Nadan was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1369 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Nadan has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-3-21 Sycara IV

Dimensions

Overall length 46.1m (151'3")
Beam 8.1m (26'7")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 271

Build

Builder Burger Boat Company
Port Manitowoc, Wisconsin
Country United States
Year 2009

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,110L (3,199.123g)
Water capacity 4,541L (1,199.605g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C18 Diesel 447 599 2
Total 893 1198

Sales info

The 46.1m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Nadan is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nadan yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 46.1m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Nadan is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nadan yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement