Nafisa
Ex: Edenforth, Brave Goose, and Princess Kelly
In operation
Length
49.25m
Volume
522 GT
Year
1986

Nafisa Yacht

Nafisa is a motor yacht with a length of 49.25m. The yacht's builder is Fr. Schweers Shipyard from Germany who delivered superyacht Nafisa in 1986. The superyacht has a beam of 9.1m, a draft of 3.1m and a volume of 522 GT.

The Nafisa, previously named Princess Kelly, Brave Goose, Edenforth, features exterior design by Diana Yacht Design B.V., with naval architecture by Fr. Schweers Shipyard. Up to 16 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Nafisa The yacht Nafisa has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 70,000 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Nafisa superyacht is listed as number 1024th. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Fr. Schweers Shipyard. The owner of yacht Nafisa is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 11 photos of yacht Nafisa, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Nafisa is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2326 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Nafisa was last sold in 1995. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 58 yachts that were sold in 1995. It is not known if yacht Nafisa has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Princess Kelly
Brave Goose
Edenforth

Dimensions

Overall length 49.25m (161'7")
Beam 9.1m (29'10")
Draught max. 3.1m (10'2")
Gross tonnage 522

Build

Builder Fr. Schweers Shipyard
Port Berne
Country Germany
Year 1986

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 16
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range /4200 n/M
Fuel capacity 70,000L (18,492.04g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG Diesel 761 1021 2
Total 1523 2042

Sales info

The 49.25m Fr. Schweers Shipyard motor yacht Nafisa is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nafisa yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 49.25m Fr. Schweers Shipyard motor yacht Nafisa is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nafisa yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement