Najade
Ex: Najade, Cape Fane, Astralium, and Cape Fane
In operation
Length
28.1m
Volume
135 GT
Year
1966
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

Najade Yacht

Najade is a motor yacht with a length of 28.1m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Najade in 1966. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 2.2m and a volume of 135 GT.

The Najade, previously named Cape Fane, Astralium, Cape Fane, Najade, features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Najade, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Najade. The yacht Najade has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 Gardner engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 13,600 liters of fuel on board, and 5,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Najade superyacht is listed as number 6516th. She is the 201st-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Najade is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 11 photos of yacht Najade. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2003.

Najade is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Najade was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 824 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Najade has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Cape Fane
Astralium
Cape Fane
Najade

Dimensions

Overall length 28.1m (92'2")
Length at waterline 25.2m (82'8")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 135

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Kaag
Country Netherlands
Year 1966

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Double, 1 Single
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 13,600L (3,592.739g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Gardner 8L3B Diesel 175 235 2
Total 350 470

Sales info

The 28.1m Feadship motor yacht Najade is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Najade yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.1m Feadship motor yacht Najade is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Najade yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement