Nereus
Ex: Prosit, Intrepid, Arcadia, and Blue
For sale
In operation
Length
31.09m
Volume
184 GT
Year
1969
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Nereus Yacht

Nereus is a motor yacht with a length of 31.09m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Nereus in 1969. The superyacht has a beam of 6.49m, a draft of 1.98m and a volume of 184 GT.

The Nereus, previously named Blue, Arcadia, Intrepid, Prosit, features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Nereus, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Nereus. The yacht Nereus has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 11.0/2400 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 24,000 liters of fuel on board, and 8,200 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Nereus superyacht is listed as number 5013th. She is the 196th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Nereus is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 15 photos of yacht Nereus, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Nereus is currently for sale at an asking price of with Denison Yachting. There are currently 2012 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Nereus was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1396 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Nereus has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2021-5 Blue
Arcadia
Intrepid
Prosit

Dimensions

Overall length 31.09m (102'0")
Length at waterline 28.29m (92'10")
Beam 6.49m (21'4")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 184

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Kaag
Country Netherlands
Year 1969

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Twin
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range 11.0/2400 n/M
Fuel capacity 24,000L (6,340.128g)
Water capacity 8,200L (2,166.21g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3196 Diesel 492 660 2
Total 984 1320

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Nereus yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Nereus yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement