Never Enough
Ex: Gallant Lady and Kismet
For sale
In operation
Length
42.67m
Volume
398 GT
Year
1992
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Never Enough Yacht

Never Enough is a motor yacht with a length of 42.67m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Never Enough in 1992. The superyacht has a beam of 8.31m, a draft of 2.59m and a volume of 398 GT.

The Never Enough, previously named Kismet, Gallant Lady, features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects, while her interior was penned by Paola D. Smith & Associates, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Never Enough, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of Never Enough. The yacht Never Enough has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 49,210 liters of fuel on board, and 20,062 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Never Enough superyacht is listed as number 1713th. She is the 147th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Never Enough is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 10 photos of yacht Never Enough, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2015.

Never Enough is currently for sale at an asking price of with Worth Avenue Yachts. There are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Never Enough was last sold in 1989. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 49 yachts that were sold in 1989. The superyacht was on display at Antigua Charter Yacht Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht Never Enough has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Kismet
Gallant Lady

Dimensions

Overall length 42.67m (139'12")
Beam 8.31m (27'3")
Draught max. 2.59m (8'6")
Gross tonnage 398

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Aalsmeer
Country Netherlands
Year 1992

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 4 Twin cabins
Number of crew 8
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 49,210L (12,999.904g)
Water capacity 20,062L (5,299.819g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92TA Diesel 1081 1450 2
Total 2163 2900

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Never Enough yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Never Enough yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement