SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

No Destination Yacht

The 34m No Destination yacht (ex: SD Eva) was built in 2009 by Damen Yachting. She features an exterior design by Damen Yachting. She cruises at 22 knots and reaches a top speed of 30.0 kn.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2009-8 2019-2 SD Eva

Dimensions

Overall length 33.5m (109'11")
Beam 7.4m (24'3")
Draught max. 1.54m (5'1")
Gross tonnage 166

Build

Port Gorinchem
Country Netherlands
Year 2009

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion, Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1414 1896 2
Total 2828 3792

Sales info

The 33.5m Damen Yachting motor yacht No Destination is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

No Destination yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.5m Damen Yachting motor yacht No Destination is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

No Destination yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

SD Eva yacht support cruising
No Destination support vessel in Amsterdam Marina

All Damen Yachting yachts (11)

Damen Yachting yachts for sale (2)