Noor
Ex: Singolare
For sale
In operation
Length
26.3m
Volume
- GT
Year
2011
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Noor Yacht

Noor is a motor yacht with a length of 26.3m. The yacht's builder is B&G Navi from Italy who delivered superyacht Noor in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of 7.2m, a draft of 1.6m.

The trawler yacht, previously named Singolare, features exterior design by B&G Navi , while her interior was penned by Luxury Projects, with naval architecture by B&G Navi . Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Noor , and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Noor. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/4000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 30,000 liters of fuel on board, and 6,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Noor superyacht is listed as number 7623rd. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by B&G Navi . The owner of yacht Noor is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Noor .

Noor is currently for sale at an asking price of with Very Yachting . There are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Noor has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Singolare

Dimensions

Overall length 26.3m (86'3")
Length at waterline 23.95m (78'7")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Net tonnage 150

Build

Builder B&G Navi
Country Italy
Year 2011

Design

Naval B&G Navi
Exterior B&G Navi
Interior Luxury Projects

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Trawler
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 30,000L (7,925.16g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 537 720 2
Total 1074 1440

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Noor yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Noor yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement