Number Nine
Ex: Alfa Cinque and Commitment
In operation
Length
45.0m
Volume
285 GT
Year
1989

Number Nine Yacht

Number Nine is a motor yacht with a length of 45.0m. The yacht's builder is Carp Navi from Italy who delivered superyacht Number Nine in 1989. The superyacht has a beam of 7.8m, a draft of 2.5m and a volume of 285 GT.

The Number Nine, previously named Commitment, Alfa Cinque, features exterior design by De Vries Lentsch, while her interior was penned by Bannenberg & Rowell Design, with naval architecture by De Vries Lentsch. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Number Nine, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of Number Nine. The yacht Number Nine has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 50,000 liters of fuel on board, and 20,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Number Nine superyacht is listed as number 1420th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Carp Navi. The owner of yacht Number Nine is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 22 photos of yacht Number Nine, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles.

Number Nine is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2070 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Number Nine was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 826 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Number Nine has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-11 Commitment
Alfa Cinque

Dimensions

Overall length 45.0m (147'8")
Original length overall 37.0m (121'5")
Beam 7.8m (25'7")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 285

Build

Builder Carp Navi
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1989

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 8

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 50,000L (13,208.6g)
Water capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3508 Diesel 645 865 2
Total 1290 1730

Sales info

The 45.0m Carp Navi motor yacht Number Nine is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Number Nine yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 45.0m Carp Navi motor yacht Number Nine is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Number Nine yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement