Oceanis
Ex: Opus I, Zeliana, Julinda, and O'asis
For sale
In operation
Length
28.6m
Volume
- GT
Year
1994
Asking price

Oceanis Yacht

Oceanis is a motor yacht with a length of 28.6m. The yacht's builder is Baglietto from Italy who delivered superyacht Oceanis in 1994. The superyacht has a beam of 6.2m, a draft of 0.8m.

The sport boat yacht, previously named O'asis, Julinda, Zeliana, Opus I, features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski, while her interior was penned by Studio Vafiadis, with naval architecture by Baglietto S.p.A.. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Oceanis , and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Oceanis. The yacht Oceanis has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 36.0 kn and a top speed of 43.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 36.0/500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 36.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Oceanis superyacht is listed as number 6277th. She is the 76th-largest yacht built by Baglietto. The owner of yacht Oceanis is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Oceanis . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2004.

Oceanis is currently for sale at an asking price of with Nikos Odysseas Papadakis, Melitas Marine. There are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Oceanis was last sold in 2003. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 156 yachts that were sold in 2003. It is not known if yacht Oceanis has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
O'asis
Julinda
2000 2003 Zeliana
1994 2000 Opus I

Dimensions

Overall length 28.6m (93'10")
Beam 6.2m (20'4")
Draught max. 0.8m (2'7")

Build

Builder Baglietto S.p.A.
Port Varazze
Country Italy
Year 1994

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 43.0 kn
Cruise speed 36.0 kn
Speed/range 36.0/500 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TB94 Diesel 1976 2650 2
Total 3952 5300

Sales info

Asking price

Oceanis yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Oceanis yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement