SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Odalisque Yacht

The 35.36m Odalisque yacht (ex: Danse) was built in 1973 by Feadship. She features an exterior design by De Voogt. She cruises at 13.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 14.5 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
Danse
Paragon
Sophie B
Claybeth
Passage II

Dimensions

Overall length 35.36m (116'0")
Length at waterline 31.8m (104'4")
Beam 6.5m (21'4")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 199
Net tonnage 59

Build

Port Kaag
Country Netherlands
Year 1973

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.5 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 35,600L (9,404.523g)
Water capacity 6,056L (1,599.826g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 455 610 2
Total 910 1220

Sales info

The 35.36m Feadship motor yacht Odalisque is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Odalisque yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.36m Feadship motor yacht Odalisque is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Odalisque yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Passage II yacht by Feadship

All Feadship yachts (143)

Feadship yachts for sale (36)