Ostar Yacht
1/1

Ostar Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Feadship
  |  1998

Ostar Yacht Overview

About Ostar Yacht

Ostar is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from The Netherlands, who launched Ostar in 1998. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Ostar features exterior design by Winch Design and interior design by Winch Design. Ostar has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Ostar, is listed at number 870. She is the 99th-largest yacht built by Feadship. Ostar's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers.and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.


Ostar is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Ostar has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Ostar Yacht Sales Info

The 52m Feadship motor yacht Ostar is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Ostar yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Ostar Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
52.0 m
beam
10.2 m
draught max.
3.1 m
gross tonnage
737

build

builder
Feadship
port
Aalsmeer
country
Netherlands
year
1998

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Solemates
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
Lloyd's Register
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
11
number of crew
N/A
crew cabins
N/A

performance & capabilities

max. speed
16.6 kn
cruise speed
13.0 kn
speed/range
5000 n/M
fuel capacity
98,746 L
water capacity
30,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
3516B DITA
type
Diesel
power
1,268 kW | 1,700 HP
count
2
total power output
2,536 kW | 3,400 HP