Pattoo
Ex: Missy
In operation
Length
33.0m
Volume
85 GT
Year
2016
Built by
Vitters🇳🇱

Pattoo Yacht

Pattoo is a sailing yacht with a length of 33.0m. The yacht's builder is Vitters from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Pattoo in 2016. The superyacht has a beam of 7.5m, a draft of 5.0m and a volume of 85 GT.

The Pattoo, previously named Missy, features exterior design by Malcolm McKeon Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Design Unlimited, with naval architecture by Malcolm McKeon Yacht Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Pattoo, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Pattoo. The yacht Pattoo has a carbon fibre hull and carbon fibre superstructure.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Pattoo superyacht is listed as number 4212th. She is the 24th-largest yacht built by Vitters. The owner of yacht Pattoo is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 27 photos of yacht Pattoo, and she is featured in 14 yacht news articles.

Pattoo is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1761 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Pattoo was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 508 yachts that were sold in 2014. The superyacht was on display at St Barth Bucket, The Superyacht Cup Palma, Loro Piana Superyacht Regatta , The Superyacht Cup Palma 2021, Giorgio Armani Superyacht Regatta, Les Voiles de Saint-Tropez. It is not known if yacht Pattoo has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Missy

Dimensions

Overall length 33.0m (108'3")
Beam 7.5m (24'7")
Draught min. 3.75m (12'4")
Draught max. 5.0m (16'5")
Gross tonnage 85
Full load displacement 80

Build

Builder Vitters Shipyard
Port Zwartsluis
Country Netherlands
Year 2016

Materials

Hull Carbon Fibre
Superstructure Carbon Fibre

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Sales info

The 33.0m Vitters sailing yacht Pattoo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pattoo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.0m Vitters sailing yacht Pattoo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pattoo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement