Pegasus
Ex: White Rabbit B, Flying Eagle, and Princess Marla
In operation
Length
52.25m
Volume
679 GT
Year
1995
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

Pegasus Yacht

Pegasus is a motor yacht with a length of 52.25m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Pegasus in 1995. The superyacht has a beam of 9.3m, a draft of 3.5m and a volume of 679 GT.

The Pegasus, previously named Princess Marla, Flying Eagle, White Rabbit B, features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects, while her interior was penned by Winch Design, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Pegasus, and she also has accommodation for 15 crew members including the captain of Pegasus. The yacht Pegasus has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 18.3 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 82,150 liters of fuel on board, and 22,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Pegasus superyacht is listed as number 778th. She is the 87th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Pegasus is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 19 photos of yacht Pegasus, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2010.

Pegasus is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2196 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Pegasus was last sold in 2008. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 409 yachts that were sold in 2008. The superyacht was on display at Mediterranean Yacht Show, Mediterranean Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Pegasus has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Princess Marla
Flying Eagle
White Rabbit B

Dimensions

Overall length 52.25m (171'5")
Length at waterline 47.68m (156'5")
Beam 9.3m (30'6")
Draught max. 3.5m (11'6")
Gross tonnage 679
Full load displacement 679

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Aalsmeer
Country Netherlands
Year 1995

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 3 Twin
Number of crew 15

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.3 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range /5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 82,150L (21,701.73g)
Water capacity 22,000L (5,811.784g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516 Diesel 2088 2800 2
Total 4176 5600

Sales info

The 52.25m Feadship motor yacht Pegasus is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pegasus yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 52.25m Feadship motor yacht Pegasus is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pegasus yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement