Phaedra
Ex: Galu and Embark
In operation
Length
34.7m
Volume
205 GT
Year
1994
Built by
Codecasa🇮🇹

Phaedra Yacht

Phaedra is a motor yacht with a length of 34.7m. The yacht's builder is Codecasa from Italy who delivered superyacht Phaedra in 1994. The superyacht has a beam of 7.1m, a draft of 2.4m and a volume of 205 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Embark, Galu, features exterior design by Codecasa S.p.A., with naval architecture by Codecasa S.p.A.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Phaedra, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Phaedra. The yacht Phaedra has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 52,000 liters of fuel on board, and 32,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Phaedra superyacht is listed as number 3470th. She is the 45th-largest yacht built by Codecasa. The owner of yacht Phaedra is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. , On SuperYacht Times she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.

Phaedra is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Phaedra was last sold in 2012. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 384 yachts that were sold in 2012. It is not known if yacht Phaedra has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Embark
Galu

Dimensions

Overall length 34.7m (113'10")
Length at waterline 30.0m (98'5")
Beam 7.1m (23'4")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 205

Build

Builder Codecasa S.p.A.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1994

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 52,000L (13,736.944g)
Water capacity 32,000L (8,453.504g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG TBD 234 V12 Diesel 518 695 2
Total 1037 1390

Sales info

The 34.7m Codecasa motor yacht Phaedra is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Phaedra yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.7m Codecasa motor yacht Phaedra is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Phaedra yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement