Picnic
Ex: Blue Moon, Blue Moon II, Sweet Pea, Deja Vu, and Broadwater
In operation
Length
50.28m
Volume
692 GT
Year
2000
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

Picnic Yacht

The 50m Picnic yacht (ex: Broadwater) was built in 2000 by Feadship. She features an exterior design by Donald Starkey and an interior by Donald Starkey. She cruises at 14 knots and reaches a top speed of 17.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 10.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-1-27 2020 Broadwater
2011-10-6 2017-1-27 Deja Vu
2006-5-15 2011-10-16 Sweet Pea
2005-5 2006-5 Blue Moon II
2000 2005-5 Blue Moon

Dimensions

Overall length 50.28m (164'12")
Beam 9.45m (31'0")
Draught max. 2.39m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 692
Full load displacement 490

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Kaag
Country Netherlands
Year 2000

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 10

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 76,000L (20,077.072g)
Water capacity 25,000L (6,604.3g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512 DITA Diesel 1119 1501 2
Total 2239 3002

Sales info

The 50.28m Feadship motor yacht Picnic is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Picnic yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 50.28m Feadship motor yacht Picnic is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Picnic yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement