Polyaigos
Ex: Easy to Love IV, Mia Elise, L' Elegance, Lady Sheridan, Her Honor, and Athina II
In operation
Length
45.24m
Volume
430 GT
Year
1988

Polyaigos Yacht

Polyaigos is a motor yacht with a length of 45.24m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Polyaigos in 1988. The superyacht has a beam of 8.25m, a draft of 2.85m and a volume of 430 GT.

The Polyaigos, previously named Athina II, Her Honor, Lady Sheridan, L' Elegance, Mia Elise, Easy to Love IV, features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Polyaigos, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Polyaigos. The yacht Polyaigos has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 58,420 liters of fuel on board, and 21,955 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Polyaigos superyacht is listed as number 1422nd. She is the 132nd-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Polyaigos is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Polyaigos, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019 Greece. Right now more than 12 yachts are under refit in Greece and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10864 refits worldwide.

Polyaigos is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2014 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Polyaigos was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 832 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Polyaigos has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2007-11 2018-3 Athina II
2007-11 Her Honor
Lady Sheridan
L' Elegance
Mia Elise
Easy to Love IV

Dimensions

Overall length 45.24m (148'5")
Beam 8.25m (27'1")
Draught max. 2.85m (9'4")
Gross tonnage 430

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Kaag
Country Netherlands
Year 1988

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 58,420L (15,432.928g)
Water capacity 21,955L (5,799.896g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 16V 92 TA Diesel 574 770 2
Total 1148 1540

Sales info

The 45.24m Feadship motor yacht Polyaigos is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Polyaigos yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 45.24m Feadship motor yacht Polyaigos is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Polyaigos yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement