SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Prediction Yacht

The 62m New Hampshire yacht (ex: Positive Carry) was built in 2005 by Feadship. She features an exterior design by De Voogt and an interior by RWD. She cruises at 13 knots and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 18.

Built to the highest specification by a repeat yacht owner as RASSELAS; NEW HAMPSHIRE is known in the yachting community as one of the most seaworthy Feadships of her era. She underwent an extensive interior and mechanical refit in 2018 and is one of the only turn-key opportunities of her type in the market today.

Since she was acquired in 2016, she has had almost EUR 8 million spent on upgrades, including:

EUR 2.7 million - engineering
EUR 2.2 million - interior
EUR 2.1 million - exterior
EUR 710 thousand - AV / IT

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2016-5-28 2020-11 New Hampshire
2014-6-30 2016-5-28 Positive Carry
2005 2014-6-30 Rasselas

Dimensions

Overall length 62.0m (203'5")
Length at waterline 54.6m (179'2")
Beam 11.1m (36'5")
Draught min. 3.51m (11'6")
Draught max. 3.71m (12'2")
Gross tonnage 1011
Net tonnage 303
Full load displacement 1063

Build

Port Aalsmeer
Country Netherlands
Year 2005

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 18
Crew cabins 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range 12.5/5800 n/M
Fuel capacity 138,000L (36,455.736g)
Water capacity 32,000L (8,453.504g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516B DITA Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 62.0m Feadship motor yacht Prediction is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Prediction yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 62.0m Feadship motor yacht Prediction is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Prediction yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

New Hampshire yacht stateroom
New Hampshire yacht sundeck

All Feadship yachts (150)

Cetacea
Ex: Intent, Gillian, Spellbound, Cassiar, Buglar, Limit Bid, Queen of Diamonds, and Alchemy
In operation
Length
40.25m
Volume
235 GT
Year
1970
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱
View  

Feadship yachts for sale (39)