Prince Of Tides
Ex: Sea Fox, Lady Pegasus, and Lady Pegasus II
In operation
Length
30.43m
Volume
174 GT
Year
2008

Prince Of Tides Yacht

Prince Of Tides is a motor yacht with a length of 30.43m. The yacht's builder is Cheoy Lee from China who delivered superyacht Prince Of Tides in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 6.71m, a draft of 1.78m and a volume of 174 GT.

The Prince Of Tides, previously named Lady Pegasus II, Lady Pegasus, Sea Fox, features exterior design by M.G. Burvenich Designs, while her interior was penned by Argonautica Yacht Interiors, with naval architecture by M.G. Burvenich Designs. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Prince Of Tides, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Prince Of Tides. The Cheoy Lee 95 Bravo yacht Prince Of Tides has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 21.0 kn and a top speed of 23.5 kn. The yacht has a range of 21.0/1100 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,820 liters of fuel on board, and 2,196 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Prince Of Tides superyacht is listed as number 5357th. She is the 18th-largest yacht built by Cheoy Lee. The owner of Cheoy Lee 95 Bravo yacht Prince Of Tides is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Prince Of Tides. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018.

Prince Of Tides is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2310 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Cheoy Lee 95 Bravo yachts for sale in the world and 5 Cheoy Lee 95 Bravo yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Prince Of Tides was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 819 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Miami International Boat Show, Miami International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Prince Of Tides has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-9-20 2019 Lady Pegasus II
2015-2-10 2016-9-20 Lady Pegasus
2008-5-26 2015-2-10 Sea Fox

Dimensions

Overall length 30.43m (99'10")
Length at waterline 26.59m (87'3")
Beam 6.71m (22'0")
Draught max. 1.78m (5'10")
Gross tonnage 174

Build

Builder Cheoy Lee
Port Doumen
Country China
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.5 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range 21.0/1100 n/M
Fuel capacity 20,820L (5,500.061g)
Water capacity 2,196L (580.122g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

The 30.43m Cheoy Lee motor yacht Prince Of Tides is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Prince Of Tides yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.43m Cheoy Lee motor yacht Prince Of Tides is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Prince Of Tides yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement