SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Raider Yacht

The 29m Raider yacht (ex: Rodi's V) was built in 1966 by Schichau Unterweser AG. She features an exterior design by De Vries Lentsch. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Rodi's V
Real Erminia II
Lady Real
Madame Gabrielle

Dimensions

Overall length 28.99m (95'1")
Beam 6.22m (20'5")
Draught max. 2.19m (7'2")
Gross tonnage 131

Build

Port Bremerhaven
Country Germany
Year 1966

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Steel

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/2600 n/M
Fuel capacity 18,000L (4,755.096g)
Water capacity 7,000L (1,849.204g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Mercedes Diesel 254 340 2
Total 507 680

Sales info

The 28.99m Schichau Unterweser AG motor yacht Raider is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Raider yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.99m Schichau Unterweser AG motor yacht Raider is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Raider yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Raider yacht in marina after 2006 rebuild

All Schichau Unterweser AG yachts (5)

Schichau Unterweser AG yachts for sale (1)