SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

RAS Yacht

The 30m RAS yacht (ex: Poncho IV) was built in 1985 by De Hoop. She features an exterior design by De Vries Lentsch and an interior by Sieger Design.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Poncho IV
Vagasto

Dimensions

Overall length 30.0m (98'5")
Gross tonnage 140

Build

Port Hardinxveld-Giessendam
Country Netherlands
Year 1985

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 280 375 2
Total 559 750

Sales info

The 30.0m De Hoop motor yacht RAS is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

RAS yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.0m De Hoop motor yacht RAS is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

RAS yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

RAS yacht at KrK island
RAS yacht at Krk island