SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Real Alarm Yacht

The 30.43m Real Alarm yacht (ex: Christine II) was built in 2007 by Cheoy Lee. She features an exterior design by M.G. Burvenich s. She cruises at 21.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 23.5 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
Christine II

Dimensions

Overall length 30.43m (99'10")
Length at waterline 26.59m (87'3")
Beam 6.71m (22'0")
Draught max. 1.78m (5'10")
Gross tonnage 174

Build

Port Daumen
Country China
Year 2007

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.5 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range 21.0/1100 n/M
Fuel capacity 20,820L (5,500.061g)
Water capacity 2,196L (580.122g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1232 1652 2
Total 2464 3304

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Real Alarm in Fort Lauderdale
Real Alarm in Fort Lauderdale

All Cheoy Lee yachts (15)

Cheoy Lee yachts for sale (13)