SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Reunion Yacht

The 27.01m Reunion yacht (ex: Gigi ) was built in 2013 by Cheoy Lee. She features an exterior design by M.G. Burvenich s. She cruises at 20.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 25.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-10 Gigi
2013 Foofaraw

Dimensions

Overall length 27.01m (88'7")
Beam 6.86m (22'6")

Build

Port Hong Kong
Country Hong Kong
Year 2013

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 11,356L (2,999.937g)
Water capacity 2,650L (700.056g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 1417 1900 2
Total 2834 3800

Sales info

The 27.01m Cheoy Lee motor yacht Reunion is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Reunion yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.01m Cheoy Lee motor yacht Reunion is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Reunion yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Cheoy Lee yachts (16)

Cheoy Lee yachts for sale (10)