Reverie
Ex: Blue Moon, Blue Moon II, Sweet Pea, Deja Vu, Broadwater, and Picnic
For sale
In operation
Length
50.28m
Volume
692 GT
Year
2000
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Reverie Yacht

Reverie is a motor yacht with a length of 50.28m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Reverie in 2000. The superyacht has a beam of 9.45m, a draft of 2.39m and a volume of 692 GT.

The Reverie, previously named Picnic, Broadwater, Deja Vu, Sweet Pea, Blue Moon II, Blue Moon, features exterior design by Donald Starkey Designs, while her interior was penned by Donald Starkey Designs, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Reverie, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members including the captain of Reverie. The yacht Reverie has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 76,000 liters of fuel on board, and 25,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Reverie superyacht is listed as number 869th. She is the 96th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Reverie is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 32 photos of yacht Reverie, and she is featured in 14 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Reverie is currently for sale at an asking price of with Lime Yachts. There are currently 2002 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Reverie was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1370 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Monaco Yacht Show , Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Miami Yacht Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Reverie has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020 2021-12 Picnic
2017-1-27 2020 Broadwater
2011-10-6 2017-1-27 Deja Vu
2006-5-15 2011-10-16 Sweet Pea
2005-5 2006-5 Blue Moon II
2000 2005-5 Blue Moon

Dimensions

Overall length 50.28m (164'12")
Beam 9.45m (31'0")
Draught max. 2.39m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 692
Full load displacement 490

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Kaag
Country Netherlands
Year 2000

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 10

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 76,000L (20,077.072g)
Water capacity 25,000L (6,604.3g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512 DITA Diesel 1119 1501 2
Total 2239 3002

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Reverie yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Reverie yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement