SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Rossy One Yacht

The 71.5m Rossy One yacht (ex: Santa Maria Del Mare) was built in 1967 by Krupp Germania Werft. She features an exterior design by Luca Dini and Cox & Stevens and an interior by Luca Dini. She cruises at 13.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 18.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 17.

Previous names

From To Name
Santa Maria Del Mare
INS Maoz K-24
Ben Hecht
Abril
Satira
Cythera
USS Cythera PY-31
Abril
Vita
Argosy

Dimensions

Overall length 71.5m (234'7")
Beam 9.15m (30'0")
Draught max. 3.14m (10'4")
Gross tonnage 630
Full load displacement 1050

Build

Port Kiel
Country Germany
Year 1967

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Steel

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 17

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 145,000L (38,304.94g)
Water capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAK 8MU 452 AK Diesel 1324 1776 2
Total 2649 3552

Sales info

For sale
P.O.A.

Sales info

For sale
P.O.A.
Advertisement

Photos

Argosy

All Krupp Germania Werft yachts (3)

Krupp Germania Werft yachts for sale (1)