Samaritana
Ex: Foofaraw, Gigi , Reunion, and Sound Waves
In operation
Length
27.01m
Volume
- GT
Year
2013

Samaritana Yacht

Samaritana is a motor yacht with a length of 27.01m. The yacht's builder is Cheoy Lee from Hong Kong who delivered superyacht Samaritana in 2013. The superyacht has a beam of 6.86m.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Sound Waves, Reunion, Gigi, Foofaraw, features exterior design by M.G. Burvenich Designs, with naval architecture by M.G. Burvenich Designs. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Samaritana, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Samaritana. The yacht Samaritana has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 11,356 liters of fuel on board, and 2,650 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Samaritana superyacht is listed as number 6794th. She is the 35th-largest yacht built by Cheoy Lee. The owner of yacht Samaritana is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 14 photos of yacht Samaritana, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Samaritana is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2314 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Samaritana was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 774 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show , Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Samaritana has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2021-6 Sound Waves
Reunion
2017-10 Gigi
2013 Foofaraw

Dimensions

Overall length 27.01m (88'7")
Beam 6.86m (22'6")

Build

Builder Cheoy Lee
Port Hong Kong
Country Hong Kong
Year 2013

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 11,356L (2,999.937g)
Water capacity 2,650L (700.056g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1417 1900 2
Total 2834 3800

Sales info

The 27.01m Cheoy Lee motor yacht Samaritana is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Samaritana yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.01m Cheoy Lee motor yacht Samaritana is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Samaritana yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement