SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Sanora Yacht

The 44.0m Sanora yacht (ex: Sandra) was built in 1994 by Feadship. She features an exterior design by De Voogt and an interior by John Munford. She cruises at 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
Sandra
Xanthia B
Rora V

Dimensions

Overall length 44.0m (144'4")
Beam 8.4m (27'7")
Draught max. 2.9m (9'6")
Gross tonnage 453

Build

Port Aalsmeer
Country Netherlands
Year 1994

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 2 Double cabins, 2 Twin cabins
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 54,800L (14,476.626g)
Water capacity 18,000L (4,755.096g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3508B Diesel 578 775 2
Total 1156 1550

Sales info

The 44.0m Feadship motor yacht Sanora is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sanora yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 44.0m Feadship motor yacht Sanora is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sanora yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Sanora in Cannes
Sanora anchore off Palma de Mallorca

All Feadship yachts (142)

Feadship yachts for sale (36)