Santa Maria
Ex: Santa Maria, Sea Star II, R.M. Eagle, and Bystander
In operation
Length
32.89m
Volume
163 GT
Year
1963
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

Santa Maria Yacht

Santa Maria is a motor yacht with a length of 32.89m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Santa Maria in 1963. The superyacht has a beam of 6.71m, a draft of 2.5m and a volume of 163 GT.

The Santa Maria, previously named Bystander, R.M. Eagle, Sea Star II, Santa Maria, features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects, while her interior was penned by Jacques Frank, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Santa Maria, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Santa Maria. The yacht Santa Maria has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 19,000 liters of fuel on board, and 6,750 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Santa Maria superyacht is listed as number 4230th. She is the 191st-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Santa Maria is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 13 photos of yacht Santa Maria, and she is featured in 12 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in Spain. Right now more than 5 yachts are under refit in Spain and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10409 refits worldwide.

Santa Maria is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2185 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Santa Maria was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 575 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Santa Maria has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Bystander
R.M. Eagle
Sea Star II
Santa Maria

Dimensions

Overall length 32.89m (107'11")
Beam 6.71m (22'0")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 163
Full load displacement 486

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Kaag
Country Netherlands
Year 1963

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 4 Guest
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /2900 n/M
Fuel capacity 19,000L (5,019.268g)
Water capacity 6,750L (1,783.161g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V 71N Diesel 376 504 2
Total 752 1008

Sales info

The 32.89m Feadship motor yacht Santa Maria is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Santa Maria yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.89m Feadship motor yacht Santa Maria is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Santa Maria yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement