Sea Huntress Yacht
1/21
Sea Huntress yacht cruising
Sea Huntress yacht saloon0
Sea Huntress yacht saloon
Sea Huntress yacht jacuzzi0

Sea Huntress Yacht

Ex:Sea SedanHuntressHuntress II
m ('" )
  |  Feadship
  |  1997

Sea Huntress Yacht Overview

About Sea Huntress Yacht

Sea Huntress is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from The Netherlands, who launched Sea Huntress in 1997. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Sea Huntress features exterior design by Terence Disdale Design and interior design by Terence Disdale Design. Up to 14 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Sea Huntress, and she also has accommodation for 14 crew members, including the ship's captain. Sea Huntress has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Sea Huntress, is listed at number 730. She is the 89th-largest yacht built by Feadship. Sea Huntress's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 21 photos of the yacht, Sea Huntress, and she is featured in 9 yacht news articles.


Sea Huntress is for sale , and can be purchased via Camper & Nicholsons International. There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Sea Huntress has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Sea Huntress Yacht is for sale

Sea Huntress yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sea Huntress Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
55.0 m
beam
9.6 m
draught max.
3.2 m
gross tonnage
822

build

builder
Feadship
port
Aalsmeer
country
Netherlands
year
1997

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Huntress II, Huntress, Sea Sedan
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
Lloyd's Register
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
14
number of crew
14
crew cabins
7

performance & capabilities

max. speed
15.0 kn
cruise speed
12.0 kn
speed/range
12.0/5000 n/M
fuel capacity
100,000 L
water capacity
24,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
3512
type
Diesel
power
947 kW | 1,270 HP
count
2
total power output
1,894 kW | 2,540 HP

Contact Broker

Asking Price

Sea Huntress yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information.

Send enquiry

RECIPIENT

Camper & Nicholsons International logo
Camper & Nicholsons International