SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Seafari Yacht

The 28m Seafari yacht (ex: Dancing Bear) was built in 1975 by Burger Boat Company. She features an exterior design by Burger Boat Company and Jack Hargrave. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Dancing Bear
Peggy B
Wilwat

Dimensions

Overall length 28.35m (93'0")
Length at waterline 24.93m (81'9")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.65m (5'5")
Gross tonnage 102

Build

Port Manitowoc, Wisconsin
Country United States
Year 1975

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Twin
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 18,168L (4,799.477g)
Water capacity 3,407L (900.034g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc D343 Diesel 343 460 2
Total 686 920

Sales info

The 28.35m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Seafari is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Seafari yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.35m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Seafari is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Seafari yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Burger Boat Company yachts (43)

Burger Boat Company yachts for sale (32)