Seagull II
Ex: Vladimir Nazor, Biser Jadrana, and Seagull I
For sale
In operation
Length
54.16m
Volume
475 GT
Year
1952
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Seagull II Yacht

Seagull II is a motor yacht with a length of 54.16m. The yacht's builder is Uljanik Shipyard from Croatia who delivered superyacht Seagull II in 1952. The superyacht has a beam of 8.41m, a draft of 2.4m and a volume of 475 GT.

The conversion yacht, previously named Seagull I, Biser Jadrana, Vladimir Nazor, features exterior design by Water Line ltd., while her interior was penned by Water Line ltd., with naval architecture by Uljanik Shipyard and Water Line ltd.. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Seagull II, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Seagull II. The yacht Seagull II has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/3400 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 45,000 liters of fuel on board, and 25,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Seagull II superyacht is listed as number 698th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Uljanik Shipyard. The owner of yacht Seagull II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 42 photos of yacht Seagull II, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2006.

Seagull II is currently for sale at an asking price of with Fraser . There are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Seagull II was last sold in 2004. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 224 yachts that were sold in 2004. It is not known if yacht Seagull II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Seagull I
Biser Jadrana
Vladimir Nazor

Dimensions

Overall length 54.16m (177'8")
Length at waterline 51.7m (169'7")
Beam 8.41m (27'7")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 475
Full load displacement 460

Build

Builder Uljanik Shipyard
Port Pula
Country Croatia
Year 1952

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 7
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/3400 n/M
Fuel capacity 45,000L (11,887.74g)
Water capacity 25,000L (6,604.3g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412C Diesel 537 720 2
Total 1074 1440

Conversion details

Conversion Yes
Previous vessel use Passenger vessel

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Seagull II yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Seagull II yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement