Seagull of Cayman
Ex: Enterprise III, Alma, Camden, Big Eagle II, and Seagull
For sale
In operation
Length
40.02m
Volume
335 GT
Year
1980
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Seagull of Cayman Yacht

Seagull of Cayman is a motor yacht with a length of 40.02m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Seagull of Cayman in 1980. The superyacht has a beam of 7.89m, a draft of 2.38m and a volume of 335 GT.

The Seagull of Cayman, previously named Seagull, Big Eagle II, Camden, Alma, Enterprise III, features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Seagull of Cayman, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Seagull of Cayman. The yacht Seagull of Cayman has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.5 kn and a top speed of 14.5 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.5/3500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 12.5 kn. The yacht carries 54,000 liters of fuel on board, and 17,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Seagull of Cayman superyacht is listed as number 2090th. She is the 158th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Seagull of Cayman is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Seagull of Cayman, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2017.

Seagull of Cayman is currently for sale at an asking price of with IYC, YDL Yachting. There are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Seagull of Cayman was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 541 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Seagull of Cayman has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Seagull
Big Eagle II
Camden
Alma
Enterprise III

Dimensions

Overall length 40.02m (131'4")
Length at waterline 35.05m (114'12")
Beam 7.89m (25'11")
Draught max. 2.38m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 335

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Aalsmeer
Country Netherlands
Year 1980

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.5 kn
Cruise speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range 12.5/3500 n/M
Fuel capacity 54,000L (14,265.288g)
Water capacity 17,000L (4,490.924g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V-149N Diesel 503 675 2
Total 1007 1350

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Seagull of Cayman yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Seagull of Cayman yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement