Secret Life
Ex: Jardell II, The Big R, Taiba III, and Al Mahboba
In operation
Length
45.02m
Volume
381 GT
Year
1973
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

Secret Life Yacht

Secret Life is a motor yacht with a length of 45.02m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Secret Life in 1973. The superyacht has a beam of 8.41m, a draft of 2.9m and a volume of 381 GT.

The Secret Life, previously named Al Mahboba, Taiba III, The Big R, Jardell II, features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Secret Life, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members including the captain of Secret Life. The yacht Secret Life has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.5 kn and a top speed of 15.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.5 kn. The yacht carries 70,000 liters of fuel on board, and 20,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Secret Life superyacht is listed as number 1414th. She is the 133rd-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Secret Life is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 45 photos of yacht Secret Life, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018.

Secret Life is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2185 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Secret Life was last sold in 2011. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 336 yachts that were sold in 2011. It is not known if yacht Secret Life has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Al Mahboba
Taiba III
The Big R
1973 Jardell II

Dimensions

Overall length 45.02m (147'8")
Length at waterline 39.65m (130'1")
Beam 8.41m (27'7")
Draught max. 2.9m (9'6")
Gross tonnage 381
Full load displacement 350

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Aalsmeer
Country Netherlands
Year 1973

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 10

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.5 kn
Cruise speed 13.5 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 70,000L (18,492.04g)
Water capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 16V 149 Diesel 790 1059 2
Total 1579 2118

Sales info

The 45.02m Feadship motor yacht Secret Life is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Secret Life yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 45.02m Feadship motor yacht Secret Life is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Secret Life yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement