Shadowl
Ex: Sea Owl
In operation
Length
42.67m
Volume
473 GT
Year
2010

Shadowl Yacht

Shadowl is a motor yacht with a length of 42.67m. The yacht's builder is Burger Boat Company from United States who delivered superyacht Shadowl in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 8.53m, a draft of 2.13m and a volume of 473 GT.

The Shadowl, previously named Sea Owl, features exterior design by Burger Boat Company and Winch Design, while her interior was penned by Burger Boat Company and Winch Design, with naval architecture by Burger Boat Company and Vripack. The yacht Shadowl has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines. The yacht carries 54,883 liters of fuel on board, and 9,463 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Shadowl superyacht is listed as number 1724th. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Burger Boat Company. The owner of yacht Shadowl is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 9 photos of yacht Shadowl, and she is featured in 8 yacht news articles.

Shadowl is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Shadowl was last sold in 2005. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 279 yachts that were sold in 2005. It is not known if yacht Shadowl has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2010-8-31 2013-12-20 Sea Owl

Dimensions

Overall length 42.67m (139'12")
Beam 8.53m (27'12")
Draught max. 2.13m (6'12")
Gross tonnage 473
Full load displacement 325

Build

Builder Burger Boat Company
Port Manitowoc, Wisconsin
Country United States
Year 2010

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 54,883L (14,498.552g)
Water capacity 9,463L (2,499.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E DITA Diesel 746 1000 2
Total 1491 2000

Sales info

The 42.67m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Shadowl is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Shadowl yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 42.67m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Shadowl is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Shadowl yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement