Shahnaz
Ex: El Bravo and El Bravo of Cayman
In operation
Length
63.5m
Volume
1,134 GT
Year
1991

Shahnaz Yacht

The 64m Shahnaz yacht (ex: El Bravo of Cayman) was built in 1991 by Nuovi Cantieri Liguri. She features an exterior design by Studio de Jorio and an interior by Studio de Jorio. She cruises at 14 knots and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 22 guests taken care of by a crew of 17.

Previous names

From To Name
El Bravo of Cayman
El Bravo

Dimensions

Overall length 63.5m (208'4")
Length at waterline 53.4m (175'2")
Beam 11.0m (36'1")
Draught max. 3.2m (10'6")
Gross tonnage 1134

Build

Builder Nuovi Cantieri Liguri
Port Pietra Ligure
Country Italy
Year 1991

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Ruggiero srl
Exterior Studio de Jorio
Interior Studio de Jorio

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 22
Guest cabins 11 Cabins
Number of crew 17
Crew cabins 9 Crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /5500 n/M
Fuel capacity 180,000L (47,550.96g)
Water capacity 64,000L (16,907.008g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG SBV08 628 Diesel 1524 2044 2
Total 3048 4088

Sales info

The 63.5m Nuovi Cantieri Liguri motor yacht Shahnaz is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Shahnaz yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 63.5m Nuovi Cantieri Liguri motor yacht Shahnaz is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Shahnaz yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement