Shintaroh
Ex: Jean Marie III, Proposal, Miss Lauderhill, Sharon S Ii, Sea Star, Ho-Tei, Phantom, and Traveler
In operation
Length
31.0m
Volume
157 GT
Year
1970
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

Shintaroh Yacht

The 31m Shintaroh yacht (ex: Traveler) was built in 1970 by Feadship. She cruises at 11 knots and reaches a top speed of 13.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
Traveler
Phantom
Ho-Tei
Sea Star
Sharon S Ii
Miss Lauderhill
Proposal
Jean Marie III

Dimensions

Overall length 31.0m (101'8")
Length at waterline 28.35m (93'0")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.92m (6'4")
Gross tonnage 157

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Aalsmeer
Country Netherlands
Year 1970

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 18,184L (4,803.704g)
Water capacity 5,228L (1,381.091g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
423 567 2
Total 846 1134

Sales info

The 31.0m Feadship motor yacht Shintaroh is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Shintaroh yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.0m Feadship motor yacht Shintaroh is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Shintaroh yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement