SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Shiralee Yacht

The 45.08m Shiralee yacht (ex: Sari) was built in 1998 by CCN - Pisa. She features an exterior design by Stefano Natucci and an interior by Stefano Natucci. She cruises at 18.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 20.0 kn. She can sleep up to 13 guests taken care of by a crew of 11.

Previous names

From To Name
Sari

Dimensions

Overall length 45.08m (147'11")
Beam 8.83m (28'12")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 400

Build

Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 1998

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 13
Number of crew 11

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/3500 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1704 2285 2
Total 3408 4570

Sales info

The 45.08m CCN - Pisa motor yacht Shiralee is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Shiralee yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 45.08m CCN - Pisa motor yacht Shiralee is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Shiralee yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement