Sierra Romeo
Ex: Panther
For sale
Out of service
Length
41.56m
Volume
349 GT
Year
2007
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Sierra Romeo Yacht

Sierra Romeo is a motor yacht with a length of 41.56m. The yacht's builder is Mondomarine from Italy who delivered superyacht Sierra Romeo in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 8.48m, a draft of 2.5m and a volume of 349 GT.

The Sierra Romeo, previously named Panther, features exterior design by Studio Vafiadis, while her interior was penned by Studio Vafiadis, with naval architecture by Mondomarine SpA and Sydac s.r.l.. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sierra Romeo, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Sierra Romeo. The Mondo Marine 41M yacht Sierra Romeo has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 17.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/3200 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht carries 48,500 liters of fuel on board, and 8,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sierra Romeo superyacht is listed as number 1887th. She is the 12th-largest yacht built by Mondomarine. The owner of Mondo Marine 41M yacht Sierra Romeo is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Sierra Romeo, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2017.

Sierra Romeo is currently for sale at an asking price of with Mavi Yachts. There are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Mondo Marine 41M yachts for sale in the world and 2 Mondo Marine 41M yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Sierra Romeo was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 827 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Sierra Romeo has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Panther

Dimensions

Overall length 41.56m (136'4")
Length at waterline 33.3m (109'3")
Beam 8.48m (27'10")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 349
Full load displacement 245

Build

Builder Mondomarine SpA
Port Savona
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/3200 n/M
Fuel capacity 48,500L (12,812.342g)
Water capacity 8,500L (2,245.462g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1682 2256 2
Total 3365 4512

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Sierra Romeo yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Sierra Romeo yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement