Sily
Ex: Seaway, Long Seaway, and Robusto
For sale
In operation
Length
30.88m
Volume
179 GT
Year
1997
Asking price

Sily Yacht

The 31m Sily yacht (ex: Robusto) was built in 1997 by Baglietto. She features an exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski and an interior by Stefano Natucci. She cruises at 27 knots and reaches a top speed of 30.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Robusto
Long Seaway
Seaway

Dimensions

Overall length 30.88m (101'4")
Beam 7.02m (23'0")
Draught max. 2.51m (8'3")
Gross tonnage 179
Full load displacement 111

Build

Builder Baglietto S.p.A.
Port Varazze
Country Italy
Year 1997

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range /900 n/M
Fuel capacity 20,800L (5,494.778g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 396 TE94 Diesel 1704 2285 2
Total 3408 4570

Sales info

Asking price

Sily yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Sily yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement