Sirene Yacht
1/27
Sirene yacht cruising
Sirene yacht saloon0
Sirene yacht saloon
Sirene yacht cruising0

Sirene Yacht

m ('" )
  |  1990

Sirene Yacht Overview

About Sirene Yacht

Sirene is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Burger Boat Company from United States, who launched Sirene in 1990. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Sirene features exterior design by Don O'Keeffe and interior design by Tim Borland. Up to 6 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Sirene, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members, including the ship's captain. Sirene has an aluminium hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Sirene, is listed at number 9299. She is the 71st-largest yacht built by Burger Boat Company. Sirene's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 27 photos of the yacht, Sirene, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.


Sirene is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Sirene has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Sirene Yacht Sales Info

The 25.3m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Sirene is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Sirene yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Sirene Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
25.3 m
beam
6.58 m
draught max.
1.88 m
gross tonnage
110

build

port
Manitowoc, Wisconsin
country
United States
year
1990

material

superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Mac Attack , Sir Kent, Limerick, Christine, Rina II
type
Motor
subTypes
Flybridge
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
6
number of crew
3
crew cabins
2

performance & capabilities

max. speed
16.0 kn
cruise speed
13.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
20,818 L
water capacity
3,407 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Detroit Diesel
model
12V92TA
type
Diesel
power
805 kW | 1,080 HP
count
2
total power output
1,610 kW | 2,160 HP