SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Sole Di Mare Yacht

The 36m Sole Di Mare yacht (ex: Mossuma) was built in 1999 by Baglietto. She features an exterior design by Mondomarine and an interior by Aldo Cichero. She cruises at 24 knots and reaches a top speed of 28.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
Mossuma
Tin Tin

Dimensions

Overall length 35.5m (116'6")
Length at waterline 28.96m (95'0")
Beam 7.5m (24'7")
Draught max. 2.8m (9'2")
Gross tonnage 257

Build

Country Italy
Year 1999

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range 24.0/2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 33,600L (8,876.179g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1704 2285 2
Total 3408 4570

Sales info

The 35.5m Baglietto motor yacht Sole Di Mare is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sole Di Mare yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.5m Baglietto motor yacht Sole Di Mare is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sole Di Mare yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Sole Di Mare yacht in Nafplion
Sole Di Mare yacht in Nafplion

All Baglietto yachts (48)

Baglietto yachts for sale (17)