South Paw C
Ex: Gipsy, Laura, Janka, and Zulu Sea
In operation
Length
34.65m
Volume
225 GT
Year
1977
Built by
Codecasa🇮🇹

South Paw C Yacht

South Paw C is a motor yacht with a length of 34.65m. The yacht's builder is Codecasa from Italy who delivered superyacht South Paw C in 1977. The superyacht has a beam of 7.0m, a draft of 3.3m and a volume of 225 GT.

The South Paw C, previously named Zulu Sea, Janka, Laura, Gipsy, features exterior design by Codecasa S.p.A., while her interior was penned by Bannenberg & Rowell Design, with naval architecture by Codecasa S.p.A.. The yacht South Paw C has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 61,000 liters of fuel on board, and 19,300 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, South Paw C superyacht is listed as number 3505th. She is the 48th-largest yacht built by Codecasa. The owner of yacht South Paw C is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 11 photos of yacht South Paw C.

South Paw C is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2012 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht South Paw C was last sold in 2002. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 162 yachts that were sold in 2002. It is not known if yacht South Paw C has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Zulu Sea
Janka
Laura
Gipsy

Dimensions

Overall length 34.65m (113'8")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 3.3m (10'10")
Gross tonnage 225

Build

Builder Codecasa S.p.A.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1977

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 61,000L (16,114.492g)
Water capacity 19,300L (5,098.52g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3508TA Diesel 578 775 2
Total 1156 1550

Sales info

The 34.65m Codecasa motor yacht South Paw C is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

South Paw C yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.65m Codecasa motor yacht South Paw C is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

South Paw C yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement